Tobias Menzies dedicates his Emmy win for The Crown to the late Michael K. Williams on Twitter

Gillian Anderson in The Crown was recognized as a supporting actress in a drama series

Supporting actress in a drama series

Gillian Anderson (The Crown) – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)

Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Aunjanue Ellis (Lovecraft Land)

Emerald Fennell (The Crown)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Maid’s Tale)

Samira Wiley (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (Hacks)

Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Brendan Hunt (Ted Lasso)

Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)

Paul Reiser (The Kominsky Method)

Jeremy Swift (Ted Lasso)

Kenan Thompson (Saturday Night Live)

Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Supporting actress in a comedy series

Aidy Bryant (Saturday Night Live)

Hannah Binders (Hacks)

Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)

Rosie Perez (The Flight Attendant)

Cecily Strong (Saturday Night Live)

Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)

Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) – WINNER

Supporting actor in a limited series or film

Thomas Brodie Sangster (The Queen’s Gambit)

Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)

Paapa Essiedu (can destroy you)

Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)

Evan Peters (Mare Of Easttown) – WINNER

Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Supporting actress in a limited series or film

Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)

Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

Moses Ingram (The Queen’s Gambit)

Julianne Nicholson (Mare Of Easttown) – WINNER

Jean Smart (mare from Easttown)

Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)

Guest actor in a drama series

Don Cheadle (“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”)

Charles Dance (“The Crown”)

Timothy Olyphant (“The Mandalorian”)

Courtney B. Vance (‘Lovecraft Country’) – WINNER

Carl Weathers (“The Mandalorian”)

Guest actress in a drama series

Alexis Bledel (‘The Maid’s Story’)

Claire Foy (‘The Crown’) – WINNER

McKenna Grace (‘The Handmaid’s Tale’)

Sophie Okonedo (‘Ratched’)

Phylicia Rashad (“That’s us”)

Guest actor in a comedy series

Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)

Dave Chappelle (‘Saturday Night Live’) – WINNER

Morgan Freeman (‘The Kominsky Method’)

Daniel Kaluuya (“Saturday Night Live”)

Daniel Levy (“Saturday Night Live”)

Guest actress in a comedy series

Jane Adams (‘Hacks’)

Yvette Nicole Brown (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

Bernadette Peters (‘Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist’)

Issa Rae (‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’)

Maya Rudolph (‘Saturday Night Live’) – WINNER

Kristen Wiig (‘Saturday Night Live’)

Saturday Night Live won the Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Saturday Night Live won the Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Different series of sketches

‘A Black Lady Sketch Show’

‘Saturday Night Live’ WINNER

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – A Housewarming Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show with The Weeknd (CBS)

Stephen Colbert’s 2020 Election Night: Democracy’s Last Stand That Makes America Better Again 2020 (Showtime) – WINNER

Variety Special (recorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

8:46 am – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: The Goodbye (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus) – WINNER

A west wing special to benefit when we all vote (HBO Max)

Hosted non-fiction series or special

My next guest doesn’t need an introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

Stanley Tucci: Finding Italy (CNN) – WINNER

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

VICE (Showtime)

Host for a reality or competitive program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (“Queer Eye”)

Nicole Byer (‘Nailed!’)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (‘Shark Tank’)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (‘Top Chef’)

RuPaul (‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’) – WINNER

Animated program

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)

‘Bob’s Burger’ (Fox)

‘Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal’ (swimming for adults)

“The Simpsons” (Fox)

“South Park: The Pandemic Special” (Comedy Central)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal – WINNER

Animated program in short

‘Love, Death + Robots’ (Netflix) – WINNER

“Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Her Nap” (Disney)

“Once Upon a Snowman” (Disney Plus)

‘Robot Chicken’ (swimming for adults)

Source link

About Vincent Hand

Check Also

Hill Street Theater presents one-act plays from October 20-22

PHOTOS OF NADIYA GIORDANO THE ELF ON THE SHELF MUST DIE – From left are …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *